Primary Schools In County Kilkenny

Primary Schools In County Kilkenny

(M) Mixed Boys and Girls. (B) Boys only. (G) Girls only.

School

Location Telephone Principal
St Brendans NS (M) Muckalee, Ballyfoyle 056 4441422 Kevin Cummins
St Patricks NS (M) Ballyhale 056 7768915 Tomás Ó Duada
Schoile Bhríde (M) Lisdowney, Ballyragget 056 8833495 Mairéad Dowling
St Ciarán's Boys Ballyragget 056 8833351 Conor Brennan
Schoile Bhríde (G) Ballyragget 056 8833606 Claire Dunne
Bennettsbridge NS (M) Bennettsbridge 056 7727553 Brendan Smyth
Scoil Iognaid Rís Callan 056 7725572 John Moloney
Castlecomer Convent NS (M) Castlecomer 056 4441426 Margaret Maxwell
Castlecomer NS (B) Castlecomer 056 4441774 John Kelly
Lisnafunchin NS (M) Castlecomer 056 7767076 Conor Doyle
Moneenroe NS (M) Castlecomer 056 4442288 Philip Lonergan
Clara NS (M) Clara 056 7759736 Richard Mulrooney
St Joseph’s NS (M) Clinstown, Jenkinstown 056 7767944 John Dermody
Clogh NS (M) Clogh 056 4442374 James Walsh
St Brigid’s NS (M) Coon 056 4443235 Eleanor Drennan
Conahy NS (M) Conahy 056 7767100 Laura Egan
St Michael’s (M) Crosspatrick 056 8831753 Denis Doheny
Burnchurch NS (M) Cuffesgrange 056 7729138 Bríd O’Riordan
Churchill NS (M) Cuffesgrange 056 7729144 Séamus O’Fionnaloigh
Danesfort NS (M) Danesfort 056 7727588 Helen Kiersey
St Leonard’s NS (M) Dunnamaggin 056 7728386 Jackie Delahunty
Holy Cross NS (M) Firoda 056 4441384 Martin Fogarty
Scoil Naomh Fiachra NS (M) Freshford 056 8832417 Pat Robinson
St Lachtain’s NS (M) Freshford 056 8832400 Brendan Tynan
St Michael’s NS (M) Galmoy 056 8831481 Brian Boyle
Creenkille NS (M) Gathabawn 056 8832111 Síle Waldron
Glenmore NS (M) Glenmore 051 880269 Philip Kennedy
Goresbridge NS (M) Goresbridge 059 9775168 Nora McDonald (Acting Principal)
St Mary’s NS (M) Gowran 056 7726221 Claire Hanrick
Graiguenamanagh Boys Graiguenamanagh 059 9724454 Jennifer Barron
Scoil Mhuire gan Smól (G) Graiguenamanagh 059 9724490 Katherine Doyle
St Brendan’s NS (M) Hugginstown 056 7768919 Thomas Duggan
SN Moin Ruadh (M) Hugginstown 056 7768931 Eilish Holden O’Shea
St Columcille’s NS (M) Inistioge 056 7758660  Anita Foley
The Rower NS (M) Via Thomastown 051 423838 Mary McCormack
Johnswell NS (M) Johnswell 056 7759895 Ann Holohan
St Kieran’s NS (M) Johnstown, via Thurles 056 8831611 John Curran
St Brigid’s NS (M) Kells 056 7728476 Irene Brown
Gaelscoil Osraí (M) Loughboy, Kilkenny 056 7765697 Seán ÓhArgáin
Holy Spirit Special School (M) Callan Rd, Kilkenny 056 7752466 Karen Lowther
Kilkenny CBS (B) Stephen’s St, Kilkenny 056 7761739 Donal McCarthy
Kilkenny School Project (M) Springfields, Kilkenny 056 7751407 Mary Nicolson
The Model NS (M) Castlecomer Rd, Kilkenny 056 7722082 Olwen Mackey
Mother of Fair Love NS (M) James St, Kilkenny 056 7721352 Marian O’Driscoll-Curran
Presentation (G) Parnell St, Kilkenny 056 7765598 Maria Kelly
St Canice’s NS (M) Granges Rd, Kilkenny 056 7762150 Marie Comerford
St John’s Infants NS (M) Michael St, Kilkenny 056 7762888 Mary O’Neill
St John’s Senior NS (M) Ballybough St, Kilkenny 056 7763528 Mary Neary
St John of God NS (G) Upper New St, Kilkenny 056 7721290 Ann Foley
St Patrick’s De La Salle NS (B) Cootes Lane, Kilkenny 056 7761081 Joe McKeown
St Patrick’s Special School (M) Kells Rd, Kilkenny 056 7722934 Jane Dowling
St Joseph’s Girls Kilmacow 051 885399 Michael Kavanagh
St Patrick’s (M) Strangsmills, Kilmacow 051 874474 Valerie Breathnach
St Senan’s NS (B) Kilmacow 051 885361 Michael Kavanagh
St Aidan’s Central School (M) Kilmanagh 056 7769340 Robert Byrne
Kilmoganny NS (M) Kilmoganny 051 648349 Tom Hickey
Carrigeen NS (M) Carrigeen, via Waterford 051 895423 Damien Aylward
Presentation Convent NS (G) Mooncoin 051 895503 Breda O’Shea
Our Lady of Lourdes (B) Mooncoin 051 895411 Kathy Egan
St Beacon’s NS (M) Mullinavat 051 898442 Tom O’Brien
Ballyfacey NS (M) Ballyfacey, Mullinavat 051 880388 Tommy O’Gorman
St Colmcille’s NS (M) Bigwood, Mullinavat 051 885525 Sabrina Kelly
St Brigid’s School (M)  Paulstown  059 9726149 Mary Holden
Owning NS (M) Owning, Piltown 051 643628 Patrick O’Gorman
Piltown NS (M) Piltown 051 643498 Mark Connolly
Templeorum NS (M) Templeorum, Piltown 051 643602 Maria O’Mahony
Listerlin NS (M) Listerlin, Rosbercon 051 427305 William Cassin
Shanbogh NS (M) Rosbercon 051 880308 Kate O' Keeffe
St Canice’s NS  Rosbercon 051 422813 Rachel O' Donnell
Skeoughvosteen NS (M) Skeoughvosteen 059 9775444 Catherine Murphy
Ringville NS (M)  Slieverue 051 832635 Aidin Hynes
Slieverue NS (M) Slieverue 051 832339 Kevin Kennedy
Stoneyford NS (M) Stoneyford 056 7728393 Pádhraic Ó Móráin
Convent of Mercy NS (M) Thomastown 056 7724290 Margaret Walsh
Tullaroan NS (M) Tullaroan 056 7769469 Breda Holmes
Urlingford NS (M)  Urlingford  056 8831512 Dermot Dunphy
St Nicholas NS (M) Windgap  051 648321 Margaret Lowry
Wandesforde NS (M) Wandesforde 056 4441517 Susan Dennehy

 

Town/District: 

Kilkenny